$328,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,160 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$283 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of April 2026

Thoughtfully renovated and filled with natural light, this home blends classic brick construction with modern updates that make everyday living feel effortless. Nearly every major component has been refreshed, creating a space that feels clean, cohesive, and ready to enjoy from the moment you walk in. Inside, wide-plank 20 mil luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, giving the interior a durable and modern foundation. The living spaces feel bright and inviting, helped by the home's south-facing orientation which allows sunlight to pour through the front of the house and living room throughout the day. The kitchen has been completely redesigned with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, brand-new appliances, and updated lighting. One of the standout features is the large slider window over the sink that opens directly to the back deck, creating an easy connection between the kitchen and outdoor living space. Bathrooms have been fully updated with new finishes and fixtures, continuing the fresh, modern feel throughout the home. Behind the walls, the improvements are just as meaningful. The home features a brand-new hvac system, new electric water heater, brand-new roof, and all new windows, providing efficiency and peace of mind for years to come.The outdoor space is just as appealing. The entire yard has been professionally graded and hydroseeded, creating a fresh start for the lawn. Both the front and backyard offer generous space, and the large back deck provides the perfect setting for grilling, relaxing, or entertaining. Even the garage has been refreshed with painted floors and walls, creating a clean and versatile space for storage, hobbies, or projects. The location adds another layer of convenience. This home offers easy access to major routes like Interstate 440 and Interstate 540, making commuting across the Triangle simple. Downtown Raleigh is just a short drive away, offering restaurants, entertainment, and local events. The property is also conveniently located near major employers, healthcare centers, and universities including WakeMed Hospitals, North Carolina State University, and Shaw University, making it a practical choice for both work and everyday living. The result is a home that combines modern updates, natural light, and generous outdoor space in a location that keeps you close to everything the area has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Patrick

EXP Realty LLC License #317828 Listed on: 03/13/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Alina Bowden

SOLD BY ALINA LLC License #341481

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,577

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-4

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 173304613560000 0050026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,577

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1971
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Riverview Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Quartz Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Acres: 0.47
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Knightdale
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - River Bend

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 173304613560000 0050026

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1576.96
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 108

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Rogers Lane

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Camptella Robert A and Camptella Jenna L
Bought by
Enn Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,800
Outstanding Balance
$239,341
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Whitlow Duward L
Bought by
Camptella Robert A and Camptella Jenna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Wright William Herbert
Bought by
Whitlow Duward L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
5.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $164,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $107,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $239,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $62,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $15,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $328,000 +0.9% $283 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,577 $243,427 $105,000 $138,427
2024 $1,532 $243,427 $105,000 $138,427
2023 $1,207 $152,282 $50,000 $102,282
2022 $1,120 $152,282 $50,000 $102,282
2021 $1,090 $152,282 $50,000 $102,282
2020 $1,072 $152,282 $50,000 $102,282
2019 $940 $112,653 $40,000 $72,653
2018 $865 $112,653 $40,000 $72,653
2017 $821 $112,653 $40,000 $72,653
2016 $805 $112,653 $40,000 $72,653
2015 $827 $116,265 $40,000 $76,265
2014 $785 $116,265 $40,000 $76,265
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10152414

Doorify MLS

APN: 1733.04-61-3560-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.