5805 Trinity Rd Muncie, IN 47304
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $329,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Trinity Rd, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $309,678, approximately $120 per square foot. 5805 Trinity Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Richey Joshua R
Bought by
Robertson James D and Robertson Junatha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,872
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,806
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson James D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $293,900 | $32,600 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $236,500 | $32,600 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $236,500 | $32,600 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $244,200 | $32,600 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $213,100 | $32,600 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $195,800 | $32,600 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $201,200 | $32,600 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $195,100 | $32,600 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $184,000 | $29,800 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $183,700 | $29,800 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $175,100 | $29,800 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,100 | $29,800 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map