5816 Trinity Rd Muncie, IN 47304
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $342,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5816 Trinity Rd, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $317,266, approximately $136 per square foot. 5816 Trinity Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $299,900 | $37,200 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $247,900 | $37,200 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $253,100 | $37,200 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $258,300 | $37,200 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $230,800 | $37,200 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $212,200 | $37,200 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $217,900 | $37,200 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $211,300 | $37,200 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $199,900 | $33,900 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $200,400 | $32,500 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $192,100 | $32,500 | $159,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,200 | $32,500 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map