5805 W Bakker Park Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,202 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 W Bakker Park Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $284,301, approximately $194 per square foot. 5805 W Bakker Park Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $217,816 | $34,650 | $183,166 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $217,907 | $34,650 | $183,257 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $208,810 | $34,650 | $174,160 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $185,678 | $30,800 | $154,878 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $163,481 | $28,875 | $134,606 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $150,380 | $28,880 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $150,380 | $28,880 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $150,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $120,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $107,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $97,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $97,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map