5806 Bost Ln Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $615,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5806 Bost Ln, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $531,642, approximately $178 per square foot. 5806 Bost Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Haynes Willie Roy and Haynes Beverly Renee
Bought by
Haynes Family Trust and Haynes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $511,200 | $101,100 | $410,100 |
| 2024 | $6,605 | $482,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $453,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $424,800 | $101,100 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $409,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $394,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $379,000 | $100,500 | $278,500 |
| 2018 | $5,409 | $371,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $364,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $357,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $337,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $318,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map