5806 Iris Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32209
Magnolia Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $112,264
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5806 Iris Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $80,566, approximately $116 per square foot. 5806 Iris Blvd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including St. Clair Evans Academy, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Diverse Asset Realty Team Llc
Bought by
L & J Sweet Homes Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
County Of Duval
Bought by
Diverse Asset Realty Team Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & J Sweet Homes Investments Llc | $56,000 | Ponte Vedra Title | |
| Diverse Asset Realty Team Llc | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,367 | $56,693 | $12,480 | $44,213 |
| 2025 | $1,161 | $54,647 | $11,232 | $43,415 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $54,820 | $11,232 | $43,588 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $51,262 | $10,608 | $40,654 |
| 2022 | $870 | $44,850 | $8,112 | $36,738 |
| 2021 | $795 | $35,539 | $7,488 | $28,051 |
| 2020 | $739 | $31,657 | $7,800 | $23,857 |
| 2019 | $707 | $30,022 | $7,800 | $22,222 |
| 2018 | $657 | $26,390 | $7,800 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $657 | $26,058 | $7,800 | $18,258 |
| 2016 | $698 | $27,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $734 | $29,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $773 | $30,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map