5807 Walnut St Pittsburgh, PA 15232
Shadyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,066 - $994,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,658
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5807 Walnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15232 and is currently estimated at $830,267, approximately $312 per square foot. 5807 Walnut St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Colfax K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and DePaul School for Hearing and Speech.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Frangos Michelle
Bought by
Hunkele Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,111
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Danaler Thomas
Bought by
Frangos Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunkele Diana L | $425,000 | -- | |
| Frangos Michelle | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunkele Diana L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frangos Michelle | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $6,452 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $6,309 | $285,100 | $173,400 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map