F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank St. Claire
St. Clair Realty
(661) 834-0640
4 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $308,000
Beautiful Kern City!! This 2 Bed, 2 Bath home has lots of classic charm! At over 1650 SQFT, it's very roomy, features nice carpet, tile floors, has quiet patio overlooking park
Last Agent to Sell the Property
St. Clair Realty License #00958777 Listed on: 01/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Peter | $271,000 | First American Title | |
| Chang Peter | $271,000 | First American Title | |
| Clark George Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Famil Mccubbin Beatrice H | -- | None Available | |
| Mccubbin Beatrice H | $162,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Peter | $266,091 | |
| Closed | Chang Peter | $266,091 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $271,000 | +0.8% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $268,900 | -4.6% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Price Changed | $281,900 | +55.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $181,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $208,600 | $51,502 | $157,098 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $204,511 | $50,493 | $154,018 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $200,502 | $49,503 | $150,999 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $196,572 | $48,533 | $148,039 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $77,000 | $15,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $157,000 | $15,000 | $142,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank St. Claire
St. Clair Realty
(661) 834-0640
4 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cole Rangel
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202500839
APN: 194-421-03-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.