5808 E 33rd Ct Tulsa, OK 74135
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5808 E 33rd Ct, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $208,191, approximately $117 per square foot. 5808 E 33rd Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Undercroft Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Dreier Timothy and Dreier Sabina
Bought by
Kelley Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,023
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Espey James E and Espey Mary J
Bought by
Dreier Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Deborah J | $125,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs | |
| Dreier Timothy | $89,000 | Metro Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Deborah J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreier Timothy | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $13,750 | $1,287 | $12,463 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $13,750 | $1,287 | $12,463 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $13,750 | $1,287 | $12,463 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $13,750 | $1,287 | $12,463 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $13,750 | $1,287 | $12,463 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $13,750 | $1,287 | $12,463 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $11,825 | $1,287 | $10,538 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $11,825 | $1,287 | $10,538 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $11,825 | $1,287 | $10,538 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $11,825 | $1,287 | $10,538 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $11,825 | $1,287 | $10,538 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $11,825 | $1,287 | $10,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map