Seller's Agent in 2023
Shane Phillips
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas
(316) 295-0696
13 in this area
411 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $346,637
Look no further than this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3 bath ranch in the heart of Wichita's fastest growing community of Bel Aire. This home features tons of space and storage! Upon entering, you are greeted by the large living room with two-way stone fireplace with sight lines of the outdoor living space. The main floor boasts a large master bedroom with large walk-in closet, master bath with dual vanity and separate soaker tub. Rounding off the main floor an open concept kitchen and dining room, the two remaining bedrooms, full hall bath. An additional main floor bonus is a separate laundry room off the kitchen. Downstairs, you have plenty of options for space with a family room, separate rec room, office, fourth bedroom, third full bathroom, and a bonus room. This home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac on a large fully fenced lot. Don't miss your chance and don’t wait to move into this amazing home on one of Wichita’s most desirable communities! Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas License #SP00237718 Listed on: 02/24/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Frances P | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Meier Peter W | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Meier Peter W | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Shope Fredric W | -- | Security 1St Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meier Peter W | $204,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shope Fredric W | $202,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2023 02/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $265,000 | +17.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | +2.3% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $41,607 | $7,383 | $34,224 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $33,063 | $5,003 | $28,060 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $28,969 | $4,715 | $24,254 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $26,128 | $3,335 | $22,793 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $25,070 | $3,335 | $21,735 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $21,919 | $3,335 | $18,584 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $21,919 | $3,335 | $18,584 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shane Phillips
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas
(316) 295-0696
13 in this area
411 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kelly Kemnitz
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas
(316) 308-3717
13 in this area
465 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Greene
Real Broker, LLC
(316) 617-6516
5 in this area
213 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bill J Graham
Graham, Inc., REALTORS
(316) 708-4516
19 in this area
591 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Eck
Keller Williams Hometown Partners
(316) 665-2327
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 621861
APN: 096-24-0-42-04-009.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.