5808 Kipling Ct Baltimore, MD 21212
Mid-Govans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,591 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5808 Kipling Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $401,796, approximately $282 per square foot. 5808 Kipling Ct is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Nyamugusha Jessica and Schettine Whitlock
Bought by
Nyamugusha Jessica and Schettine Whitlock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
8 Metree Way Llc
Bought by
Nyamugusha Jessica and Nyamugusha Balezi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Deville Sally T
Bought by
8 Metree Way Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Jacobs K B
Bought by
Deville Sally T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,107
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyamugusha Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Nyamugusha Jessica | $319,900 | -- | |
| 8 Metree Way Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deville Sally T | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deville Sally T | $110,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $256,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $242,100 | $61,400 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $236,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $230,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $225,100 | $61,400 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $221,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $217,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $214,200 | $61,400 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map