5808 Lantern Ln Midland, MI 48642
Estimated payment $2,232/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Soaking Tub
- Adams Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable, walkable neighborhood just minutes from top-rated Midland schools, this exceptional home offers both comfort and functionality for modern living. A covered front porch and double-door entry welcome you into a spacious foyer that sets the tone for the home’s inviting layout. The main level features a generous family room with a gas fireplace and expansive windows overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. This space flows seamlessly into a bright breakfast area with views of the custom landscaping, covered deck, and charming swing, the perfect space for entertaining, relaxing or preparing for the week ahead. The recently updated kitchen has been professionally designed with solid surface countertops, premium stainless-steel appliances, and separate pantry. At the front of the home, a versatile flex room provides the perfect space for a formal dining room, living room, office, or additional lounge area. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the main level offers a comfortable, open flow. The home’s multi-level layout minimizes stair use, providing convenience without sacrificing space. On the upper level, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and large vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete this floor. The lower level, with an additional 779 square feet and conveniently located near the entry and attached garage, includes a finished family room, additional flex space, a full bathroom, and a laundry room—ideal for guests, recreation, or work-from-home needs. The oversized attached garage offers ample storage, and the home has been professionally maintained throughout, making it truly move-in ready. With its prime location near US-10, the Tennis Center, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home checks every box—location, layout, updates, and lifestyle. Opportunities like this are rare—schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland License #SBR-6501296876 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- 43 Ft Wide Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 180-140-270-225-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $84,100 | $18,000 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $93,200 | $22,400 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $93,100 | $22,400 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $93,300 | $22,400 | $70,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,100 | $16,300 | $67,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | +101.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Sold | $173,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | For Sale | $173,500 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50203124
APN: 14-02-70-225
- 5705 Lantern Ln
- 5619 Evergreen St
- 6210 Evergreen Ct
- 5412 Mason St
- 1301 Whitehall St
- 5214 Plainfield St
- 5507 Whitehall St
- 6201 Diamond View E
- 5810 Diamond View E
- 5009 Foster Rd
- 5022 Redfern Cir
- 711 Honeysuckle Cir
- 621 E Wackerly St
- 5020 Whispering Oak Cir
- 4701 Swede Ave
- 3121 Apple Ridge Ct
- 001 E Monroe Rd
- 1100 E Wheeler St
- 632 Wilson Dr
- 4404 Robinhood Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.