5809 60th Place Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,525 - $1,206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 60th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,016,631, approximately $510 per square foot. 5809 60th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Froehling Stephen
Bought by
Cumbe Juan C and Cumbe Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,461
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$566,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumbe Juan C | $820,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cumbe Juan C | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,314 | $36,474 | $6,619 | $29,855 |
| 2025 | $7,141 | $36,415 | $7,246 | $29,169 |
| 2024 | $7,141 | $35,554 | $8,386 | $27,168 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $33,834 | $6,781 | $27,053 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $52,860 | $11,760 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $6,397 | $53,520 | $11,760 | $41,760 |
| 2020 | $6,423 | $58,800 | $11,760 | $47,040 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $50,940 | $11,760 | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $28,195 | $7,378 | $20,817 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $26,762 | $8,300 | $18,462 |
| 2016 | $5,063 | $26,762 | $8,300 | $18,462 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,288 | $9,521 | $15,767 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,690 | $9,894 | $14,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map