5809 Foxdale Rd Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,045 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Foxdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $182,261, approximately $103 per square foot. 5809 Foxdale Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Bltrejv3 Memphis Llc
Bought by
Csma Blt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Shelby County
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Pritchard Lisa
Bought by
Pritchard Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Anglin Kenneth R and Anglin Joann
Bought by
Pritchard Christopher and Pritchard Lisa Darnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,146
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csma Blt Llc | $20,069,633 | Os National Llc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $52,200 | None Available | |
| Pritchard Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Pritchard Christopher | $87,500 | -- | |
| Pritchard Christopher | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Christopher | $88,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $42,700 | $4,375 | $38,325 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $31,250 | $3,900 | $27,350 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $31,250 | $3,900 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $31,250 | $3,900 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $31,250 | $3,900 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $18,650 | $3,900 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $18,650 | $3,900 | $14,750 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $18,650 | $3,900 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $767 | $18,650 | $3,900 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $753 | $17,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $17,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map