5809 Gateshead Dr Austin, TX 78745
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,774 - $602,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Gateshead Dr, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $531,194, approximately $363 per square foot. 5809 Gateshead Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Diane Stein and Diane Linder Melanie
Bought by
Upside Blvd Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upside Blvd Llc | -- | Capstone Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $452,672 | $310,462 | $142,210 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $415,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,467 | $378,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,482 | $343,740 | $175,000 | $189,984 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $312,491 | $175,000 | $137,491 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $284,090 | $175,000 | $161,060 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $258,264 | $150,000 | $152,460 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $234,785 | $75,000 | $171,518 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $213,441 | $75,000 | $168,919 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $194,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map