5809 Harrison Ave Riverdale, MD 20737
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $574,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Harrison Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737 and is currently estimated at $511,743, approximately $498 per square foot. 5809 Harrison Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Onwudiwe Kevin I and Onwudiwe Beatrice U
Bought by
Onwudiwe Beatrice U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,223
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Gregoire Dorian Etal
Bought by
Onwudiwe Beatrice U and Onwudiwe Kevin I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1991
Sold by
American Builders
Bought by
Gregoire Dorian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onwudiwe Beatrice U | -- | Express Title Company | |
| Onwudiwe Beatrice U | $215,000 | -- | |
| Gregoire Dorian | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onwudiwe Beatrice U | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $366,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $322,800 | $101,200 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $310,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $298,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $285,800 | $100,600 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $251,300 | $75,600 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $241,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $231,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map