NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $505,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,616 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2016

Last sale price $233,990 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,639 / mo

Highlights

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A

About This Home

As of April 2026

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 5.0-bedroom, 3.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Roberts

Progress Residential License #SA715958000 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,500

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Barcelona Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • $125 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-46-375

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 125.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: BARCELONA
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Pantry
  • Living Area: 2616.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bernard Black Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernard Black Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • Parcel #: 105-46-375

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Map Number: 46.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Progress Phoenix Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 13 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$449,215

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc
Bought by
Progress Phoenix Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Romo Kasandra M
Bought by
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2016
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
List Price
$233,990
Sold Price
$233,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$233,781
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 13 Llc -- Os National Llc
Progress Phoenix Llc $258,500 First American Title Ins Co
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc $265,032 First American Title Ins Co
Romo Kasandra M $238,095 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Providence Homes Inc $208,333 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Romo Kasandra M $233,781
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $2,795 -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $2,795 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $2,855 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $2,885 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,830 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $2,920 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $3,010 +3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $2,920 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $3,010 +2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $2,950 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $3,010 +2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Sold $233,990 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Sale $233,990 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,491 $16,522 -- --
2024 $2,358 $15,735 -- --
2023 $2,358 $31,520 $6,300 $25,220
2022 $2,311 $23,610 $4,720 $18,890
2021 $2,357 $21,920 $4,380 $17,540
2020 $2,328 $20,100 $4,020 $16,080
2019 $2,033 $18,280 $3,650 $14,630
2018 $1,975 $17,770 $3,550 $14,220
2017 $1,840 $14,910 $2,980 $11,930
2016 $188 $4,065 $4,065 $0
2015 $189 $2,752 $2,752 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6994289

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-46-375

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.