5809 Spring Mill Cir Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $280,114 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Spring Mill Cir, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $307,779, approximately $134 per square foot. 5809 Spring Mill Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Greenwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Prescod Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,100
Outstanding Balance
$21,751
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,029
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescod Michelle | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescod Michelle | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $111,920 | $16,000 | $95,920 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $115,640 | $5,520 | $110,120 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $112,880 | $5,520 | $107,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map