5809 Willowbrook Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $336,538
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Willowbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $294,635, approximately $203 per square foot. 5809 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Vanhorne R Dirk and Van Horne Martha A
Bought by
Watson Helyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,634
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$251,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Helyn L | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Helyn L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $306,909 | $90,000 | $216,909 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $306,909 | $90,000 | $216,909 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $198,035 | $50,000 | $148,035 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $198,035 | $50,000 | $148,035 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $198,035 | $50,000 | $148,035 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $198,035 | $50,000 | $148,035 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $122,070 | $25,000 | $97,070 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $122,070 | $25,000 | $97,070 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $122,070 | $25,000 | $97,070 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $122,070 | $25,000 | $97,070 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $122,666 | $26,000 | $96,666 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $122,666 | $26,000 | $96,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map