581 E Britten Ave Fresno, CA 93706
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 E Britten Ave, Fresno, CA 93706 and is currently estimated at $333,867, approximately $223 per square foot. 581 E Britten Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Orange Center Elementary, Washington High School, and W.E.B DuBois Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Ann Martinez Rose and Garcia Roberto
Bought by
Navarro Jose R and Navarro Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Rose Ann and Martinez Rosanna Melena
Bought by
Martinez Rose Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Jose R | $60,000 | Central Title Company | |
| Martinez Rose Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Jose R | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $65,132 | $8,137 | $56,995 |
| 2023 | $668 | $62,605 | $7,822 | $54,783 |
| 2022 | $646 | $61,378 | $7,669 | $53,709 |
| 2021 | $634 | $60,175 | $7,519 | $52,656 |
| 2020 | $597 | $59,559 | $7,442 | $52,117 |
| 2019 | $587 | $58,393 | $7,297 | $51,096 |
| 2018 | $576 | $57,249 | $7,154 | $50,095 |
| 2017 | $561 | $56,127 | $7,014 | $49,113 |
| 2016 | $549 | $55,027 | $6,877 | $48,150 |
| 2015 | $536 | $54,201 | $6,774 | $47,427 |
| 2014 | $523 | $53,140 | $6,642 | $46,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map