581 E Mendocino St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $1,009,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $759,539, approximately $460 per square foot. 581 E Mendocino St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Almeater
Bought by
The Almeater Edwards Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Almeater Edwards Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $74,713 | $21,543 | $53,170 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $73,249 | $21,121 | $52,128 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $71,813 | $20,707 | $51,106 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $70,405 | $20,301 | $50,104 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $69,025 | $19,903 | $49,122 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $66,979 | $19,313 | $47,666 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $65,667 | $18,935 | $46,732 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $63,118 | $18,200 | $44,918 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $62,171 | $17,927 | $44,244 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $60,954 | $17,576 | $43,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map