Seller's Agent in 2014
Arthur Cirignani
Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd
(312) 575-0100
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $336,965
3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Frame Ranch with a 2 Car attached Garage. Features Hardwood Floors, separate Dining Area, Breakfast Bar in Kitchen, full finished Basement and a rear Deck. HUD owned Home. Sold "AS IS". Case #137-148465. Insured Status: IE (Insured with Escrow). Escrow amount $880. Eligible for 203K Financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd License #471005369 Listed on: 08/07/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Leopoldo Garcia | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Bautista Leopoldo Garcia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $153,754 | None Available | |
| Diedrich Robert | $166,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Leopoldo Garcia | $181,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Leopoldo Garcia | $150,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Diedrich Robert | $164,622 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | Sold | $147,820 | +4.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | For Sale | $141,750 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,240 | $93,970 | $17,456 | $76,514 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $84,044 | $15,612 | $68,432 |
| 2022 | $7,404 | $79,075 | $17,250 | $61,825 |
| 2021 | $7,088 | $73,667 | $16,070 | $57,597 |
| 2020 | $6,895 | $71,059 | $15,501 | $55,558 |
| 2019 | $6,779 | $68,012 | $14,836 | $53,176 |
| 2018 | $6,428 | $62,828 | $13,705 | $49,123 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $59,188 | $12,911 | $46,277 |
| 2016 | $6,320 | $55,513 | $12,109 | $43,404 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,855 | $11,296 | $39,559 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Arthur Cirignani
Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd
(312) 575-0100
177 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Virginia Moran
AmeriHome Realty LLC
(815) 814-3871
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08695590
APN: 19-13-126-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.