581 Spring St W Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $556,262 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Spring St W, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $612,316, approximately $255 per square foot. 581 Spring St W is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2018
Sold by
Lodge Root Creek No 1 Lp
Bought by
Leal Terese Louise and Leal Jay Brennan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Terese Louise | $470,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $524,623 | $105,972 | $418,651 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $504,254 | $101,858 | $402,396 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $494,367 | $99,861 | $394,506 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $484,674 | $97,903 | $386,771 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $479,706 | $96,900 | $382,806 |
| 2019 | $7,129 | $470,300 | $95,000 | $375,300 |
| 2018 | $399 | $8,378 | $8,378 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map