581 W Sample Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Bullard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,587 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 W Sample Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $535,647, approximately $233 per square foot. 581 W Sample Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kratt Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and Bullard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Quirk Michael and Quirk Pamela D
Bought by
Quirk Family Trust and Quirk Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quirk Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $266,925 | $64,921 | $202,004 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $256,562 | $62,401 | $194,161 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $251,532 | $61,178 | $190,354 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $246,601 | $59,979 | $186,622 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $244,073 | $59,364 | $184,709 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $239,288 | $58,200 | $181,088 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $234,597 | $57,059 | $177,538 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $229,998 | $55,941 | $174,057 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $225,490 | $54,845 | $170,645 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $222,104 | $54,022 | $168,082 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,754 | $52,964 | $164,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map