581 Waters Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $596,782
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Waters Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $579,946, approximately $263 per square foot. 581 Waters Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Wh Chesapeake Llc
Bought by
Kruer Gregg M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,405
Outstanding Balance
$366,106
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Wetherington Homes Inc A Virginia Corpor
Bought by
Wh Chesapeake Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Satterfield Melvin A
Bought by
Wetherington Homes Inc A Virginia Corpor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Jewish Fam Svc Of Tidewat
Bought by
3 Mac Ii L L C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruer Gregg M | $429,900 | Attorney | |
| Wh Chesapeake Llc A Virginia Limited Lia | -- | None Available | |
| Wetherington Homes Inc A Virginia Corpor | $89,000 | None Available | |
| 3 Mac Ii L L C | $11,800 | -- | |
| 3 Mac Ii L L C | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruer Gregg M | $408,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $635,600 | $175,000 | $460,600 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $575,400 | $165,000 | $410,400 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $545,300 | $155,000 | $390,300 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $398,100 | $140,000 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $368,900 | $115,000 | $253,900 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $948 | $90,300 | $90,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $948 | $90,300 | $90,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $948 | $90,300 | $90,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map