5810 64th St Sacramento, CA 95824
Fruitridge Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 64th St, Sacramento, CA 95824 and is currently estimated at $282,991, approximately $273 per square foot. 5810 64th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Suy:u Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Global Capital Concepts Inc
Bought by
Lera Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Alfaro Fernando P and Alfaro Rosalba E
Bought by
Global Capital Concepts Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Lamere Patricia Ann and The Patricia Ann La Mere Trust
Bought by
Alfaro Fernando P and Alfaro Rosalba E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Lamere Patricia Ann
Bought by
Lamere Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lera Vincent | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Global Capital Concepts Inc | $56,100 | None Available | |
| Alfaro Fernando P | $305,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lamere Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Fernando P | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $109,445 | $55,882 | $53,563 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $107,300 | $54,787 | $52,513 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $105,197 | $53,713 | $51,484 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $103,135 | $52,660 | $50,475 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $101,114 | $51,628 | $49,486 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $100,078 | $51,099 | $48,979 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $98,117 | $50,098 | $48,019 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $96,194 | $49,116 | $47,078 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $94,308 | $48,153 | $46,155 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $92,459 | $47,209 | $45,250 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $91,071 | $46,500 | $44,571 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $89,288 | $45,590 | $43,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map