Estimated Value: $233,316 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Baltimore Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $253,579, approximately $247 per square foot. 5810 Baltimore Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Isbell Robert W and Isbell Evelyn A
Bought by
Jones Dawn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dawn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $61,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $869 | $60,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $869 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $827 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $829 | $55,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $796 | $54,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $53,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $52,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $747 | $51,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $50,060 | $18,000 | $32,060 |
| 2015 | $752 | $49,720 | $15,000 | $34,720 |
| 2014 | $752 | $49,330 | $11,000 | $38,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map