5810 Farley Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $217,474 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Farley Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $257,119, approximately $147 per square foot. 5810 Farley Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Zech John P and Zech Debra A
Bought by
Johnson Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Outstanding Balance
$3,161
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ruth | $81,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $35,021 | $4,665 | $30,356 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $31,350 | $4,539 | $26,811 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $31,350 | $4,539 | $26,811 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $30,970 | $4,655 | $26,315 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $30,970 | $4,655 | $26,315 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $29,405 | $4,655 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $29,405 | $4,655 | $24,750 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $20,190 | $1,968 | $18,222 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $20,190 | $1,968 | $18,222 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $19,684 | $3,040 | $16,644 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $19,684 | $3,040 | $16,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map