5810 Ithaca Cir E Lake Worth, FL 33463
Lantana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Ithaca Cir E, Lake Worth, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $335,315, approximately $328 per square foot. 5810 Ithaca Cir E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Indian Pines Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Woodlands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Garcia Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$76,712
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Sutherland George H and Sutherland Teresa A
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Sutherland George H
Bought by
Sutherland George H and Sutherland Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Smith Carlton L and Smith Elizabeth
Bought by
Sutherland George H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998