5810 Mooretown Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Studio
--
Bath
9,000
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Mooretown Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188. 5810 Mooretown Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $625,300 | $100,100 | $525,200 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $625,300 | $100,100 | $525,200 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $543,900 | $96,800 | $447,100 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $543,900 | $96,800 | $447,100 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $487,300 | $108,200 | $379,100 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $487,300 | $108,200 | $379,100 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $487,300 | $108,200 | $379,100 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $487,300 | $108,200 | $379,100 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $460,900 | $81,000 | $379,900 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $460,900 | $81,000 | $379,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $460,900 | $81,000 | $379,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $460,900 | $81,000 | $379,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map