5810 Sunset Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Sunset Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $383,767, approximately $199 per square foot. 5810 Sunset Falls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Murray George R and Murray Katherine E
Bought by
Murray Ian H and Murray Adam F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Murray George R Life Estate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Ian H | -- | None Available | |
| Murray George R Life Estate | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $234,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $228,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $221,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $215,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $208,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $206,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $201,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $197,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $232,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $189,602 | $0 | $0 |