5811 E Silver Leaf Ct Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $405,390 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 E Silver Leaf Ct, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $463,848, approximately $286 per square foot. 5811 E Silver Leaf Ct is a home with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Martin John R and Martin Patricia L
Bought by
Culp Lisa and Culp Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,753
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Flint Cameron Oran and Flint Tina Marie
Bought by
Martin John R and Martin Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culp Lisa | $257,500 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Martin John R | $315,000 | Canyon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culp Lisa | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin John R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $35,660 | $4,000 | $31,660 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $34,126 | $4,000 | $30,126 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $29,470 | $4,000 | $25,470 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $24,463 | $4,000 | $20,463 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $24,198 | $4,000 | $20,198 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map