NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $483,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,127 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,050 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Hogg Middle Rated 9+
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to 5811 Lacy St, a charming property in Houston, TX. This well-maintained home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks, this property offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC License #0779766 Listed on: 09/24/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Layla Izad-Rackley

Layla Izad-Rackley License #0660360

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,725

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1,428

Interior Spaces

  • 2,127 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Memorial Elementary School
  • Hogg Middle School
  • Lamar High School

Additional Features

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Millennium Hms/Birdsall Market Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,725

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1,428 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: Millennium Hms/Birdsall Market
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:122-446-001-0036
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2127.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9725.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2024
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
List Price
$425,000
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$460,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,716
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,702

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2018
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
List Price
$399,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.39%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2017
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Brewer Barclay and Terrace Miranda
Bought by
Zang Linda J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Brewer Barclay and Terrace Miranda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Stieber Gregory C
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Stie Angela Michelle
Bought by
Stieber Gregory C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Millennium Companies Ltd
Bought by
Stie Angela Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eskandari Soudabeh -- None Listed On Document
Lack Andrea J -- Tradition Title Company
Markham Trevor -- Stewart Title
Zang Linda J -- None Available
Brewer Barclay -- Fidelity National Title
Prudential Relocation Inc -- Fidelity National Title
Stieber Gregory C -- Fidelity National Title
Stie Angela Michelle -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eskandari Soudabeh $328,000
Previous Owner Lack Andrea J $340,000
Previous Owner Brewer Barclay $235,000
Previous Owner Prudential Relocation Inc $228,000
Previous Owner Stieber Gregory C $228,000
Previous Owner Stie Angela Michelle $247,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Sold -- -- --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $197 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 For Sale $425,000 +14555.2% $200 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $2,900 -- --
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $399,900 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Rented $2,900 -21.6% --
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
09/30/2017 09/30/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2017 07/18/17 For Sale $399,500 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,157 $457,208 $193,994 $263,214
2024 $7,157 $478,643 $173,573 $305,070
2023 $7,157 $482,657 $173,573 $309,084
2022 $9,712 $441,055 $173,573 $267,482
2021 $9,437 $404,889 $173,573 $231,316
2020 $9,805 $404,889 $173,573 $231,316
2019 $10,125 $400,112 $173,573 $226,539
2018 $9,931 $392,473 $122,522 $269,951
2017 $11,103 $439,115 $122,522 $316,593
2016 $11,103 $439,115 $122,522 $316,593
2015 $10,334 $439,115 $122,522 $316,593
2014 $10,334 $401,995 $122,522 $279,473

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22511513

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1224460010036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.