Seller's Agent in 2017
Heather Wilson
RETSY
(602) 206-1814
44 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,379,000 - $2,861,000
These are the VIEWS everyone wants. This is your chance to own a modern industrial 2017 re-build with surrounding views of Camelback Mtn & Piestewa Peak! CF3 Luxury Design brings to the market this fresh approach to contemporary living in this 4 bedroom/3.5 bath home. Split, dual Masters, efficient & open floor plan with a modern blend of wood, metal & lacquer. All NEW plumbing, electrical, mechanical, roof. From NOW until early June, YOU can customize appliances, countertops, backsplashes, tile & lighting fixtures. Collaborate and make this the ONE!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radom Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Radom Mark | $1,475,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Raone Enterprises Llc | $767,500 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Uptown Homes Llc | $712,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radom Mark | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raone Enterprises Llc | $613,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uptown Homes Llc | $1,069,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $1,475,000 | -7.2% | $475 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | For Sale | $1,590,000 | 0.0% | $512 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Price Changed | $1,590,000 | 0.0% | $512 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Sale | $1,590,000 | +107.2% | $512 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Sold | $767,500 | -2.2% | $317 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -1.9% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | Price Changed | $800,000 | -5.8% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -2.9% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Sale | $874,000 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,621 | $92,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $88,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $153,810 | $30,760 | $123,050 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $125,650 | $25,130 | $100,520 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $123,180 | $24,630 | $98,550 |
| 2020 | $6,985 | $109,610 | $21,920 | $87,690 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $95,980 | $19,190 | $76,790 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $64,400 | $12,880 | $51,520 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $60,700 | $12,140 | $48,560 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $55,170 | $11,030 | $44,140 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $48,800 | $9,760 | $39,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Heather Wilson
RETSY
(602) 206-1814
44 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Nicoletti
RETSY
(480) 888-5800
26 in this area
71 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Maren Patrick
Compass
(480) 242-1684
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Bill Knutson
Connect Realty.com Inc.
(480) 650-3241
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dana Klein Schibel
RE/MAX
(480) 203-0093
49 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5610575
APN: 171-16-118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.