5812 Alberta St Bakersfield, CA 93304
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5812 Alberta St, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $345,549, approximately $236 per square foot. 5812 Alberta St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including W.A. Kendrick Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Hill Gwendolyn
Bought by
Trammell James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,218
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Trammell James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,218
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Alvarez Alberto
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Blan David Paul and Blan Lori Ann
Bought by
Alvarez Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Mills Jack E
Bought by
Blan David Paul and Blan Lori Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Mills Jack E
Bought by
Blan Lori Ann and Blan David Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Elmer Mills Jack and Fannie Mae Mills Trust
Bought by
Blan Lori Ann and Blan David Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trammell James | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trammell James | $138,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $195,426 | Accommodation | |
| Alvarez Alberto | $229,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Blan David Paul | -- | -- | |
| Blan Lori Ann | -- | -- | |
| Blan Lori Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trammell James | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Alberto | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $177,692 | $64,379 | $113,313 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $174,209 | $63,117 | $111,092 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $170,794 | $61,880 | $108,914 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $167,446 | $60,667 | $106,779 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $164,164 | $59,478 | $104,686 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $162,482 | $58,869 | $103,613 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $162,482 | $58,869 | $103,613 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $156,175 | $56,584 | $99,591 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $153,114 | $55,475 | $97,639 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $150,113 | $54,388 | $95,725 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $147,860 | $53,572 | $94,288 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $144,965 | $52,523 | $92,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map