5812 Chi Chi Cir Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5812 Chi Chi Cir, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $423,931, approximately $161 per square foot. 5812 Chi Chi Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Myers Richard W and Myers Christy
Bought by
Whittenburg Ann M and Whittenburg Timothy Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,040
Outstanding Balance
$370,647
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$53,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittenburg Ann M | $390,000 | Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittenburg Ann M | $404,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $303,814 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $295,252 | $34,000 | $261,252 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $291,757 | $33,000 | $258,757 |
| 2022 | $241 | $221,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $241 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map