5812 Darby Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5812 Darby Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $262,509, approximately $155 per square foot. 5812 Darby Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $239,100 | $45,000 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $218,700 | $40,000 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $205,800 | $40,000 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $161,300 | $32,000 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $153,700 | $29,000 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $145,400 | $29,000 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $143,200 | $29,000 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $138,900 | $29,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $134,400 | $29,000 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $133,100 | $29,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $136,000 | $30,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map