Estimated Value: $197,302 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5812 Monroe St, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $219,076, approximately $185 per square foot. 5812 Monroe St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Henderson William Dale
Bought by
Henderosn William Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderosn William Tyler | -- | Attorney | |
| Henderson Gretchen Nicole | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $80,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $488 | $77,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $488 | $75,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $73,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $71,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $470 | $70,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $68,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $458 | $67,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $455 | $66,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $64,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $64,303 | $0 | $0 |