Estimated Value: $189,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5821 Monroe St, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $221,981, approximately $183 per square foot. 5821 Monroe St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Mclelland J D and Mclelland Doris G
Bought by
Godwin Carolyn Mclelland and Mclelland Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Carolyn Mclelland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $88,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $404 | $85,718 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $404 | $83,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $80,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $422 | $78,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $414 | $77,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $403 | $75,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $402 | $74,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $72,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $71,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $411 | $70,696 | $0 | $0 |