5812 Willow Leaf Ct Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $272,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5812 Willow Leaf Ct, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $255,779, approximately $223 per square foot. 5812 Willow Leaf Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Azalea Park Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Davis Mark A and Davis Terry E
Bought by
Elgin Dianne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,055
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Norvell Todd and Norvell Debra
Bought by
Davis Mark A and Grimes Leland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elgin Dianne L | $128,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Davis Mark A | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elgin Dianne L | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,462 | $171,508 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,462 | $171,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $155,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $200,606 | $35,000 | $165,606 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $175,263 | $35,000 | $140,263 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $153,113 | $30,000 | $123,113 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $130,266 | $28,000 | $102,266 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $131,205 | $28,000 | $103,205 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $103,695 | $20,000 | $83,695 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $82,564 | $15,000 | $67,564 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $66,124 | $12,000 | $54,124 |
| 2015 | $639 | $59,870 | $12,000 | $47,870 |
| 2014 | $671 | $56,025 | $15,000 | $41,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map