5813 Bobbin Ln Unit 2 Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $228,797 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5813 Bobbin Ln Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $243,199, approximately $108 per square foot. 5813 Bobbin Ln Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Redan Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Ellis Retail Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Ellis Refinance Portfolio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Wce Holdings B Llc
Bought by
Ellis Retail Acquisitions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,598
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Brown Dashawanda
Bought by
Wilker Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,757
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Refinance Portfolio Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Retail Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wce Holdings 2 Llc | $79,500 | -- | |
| Wilker Pamela M | $82,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wce Holdings 2 Llc | $93,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilker Pamela M | $65,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $87,600 | $15,000 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $87,600 | $15,000 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $50,600 | $4,160 | $46,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map