5814 79th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5814 79th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $333,911, approximately $282 per square foot. 5814 79th Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $101,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $98,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $95,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $92,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $89,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $88,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $978 | $86,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $85,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $929 | $83,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $908 | $81,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $81,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $80,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map