5815 Devon Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 Devon Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $600,610, approximately $286 per square foot. 5815 Devon Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Gerhart Eugene C and Gerhart Carol K
Bought by
The Gerhart Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Gerhart Eugene C and Gerhart Carol L
Bought by
Gerhart Eugene C and Gerhart Carol K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Gerhart Eugene C and Gerhart Carol K
Bought by
Gerhart Eugene C and Gerhart Carol K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gerhart Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gerhart Eugene C | -- | None Available | |
| Gerhart Eugene C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gerhart Eugene C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gerhart Eugene C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gerhart Eugene C | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $324,252 | $86,668 | $237,584 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $311,662 | $83,303 | $228,359 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $305,552 | $81,670 | $223,882 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $299,562 | $80,069 | $219,493 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $296,491 | $79,248 | $217,243 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $290,679 | $77,695 | $212,984 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $284,980 | $76,172 | $208,808 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $279,393 | $74,679 | $204,714 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $273,915 | $73,215 | $200,700 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $269,802 | $72,116 | $197,686 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $264,518 | $70,704 | $193,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map