5815 E Scrivener St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,856 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 E Scrivener St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $974,464, approximately $777 per square foot. 5815 E Scrivener St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Ott Steven A and Ott Linda J
Bought by
Ott Steven A and Ott Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Ott Steven Allen and Ott Linda J
Bought by
Ott Steven A and Ott Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,550
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Ott Steven A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ott Steven A | $106,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $83,039 | $41,887 | $41,152 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $81,412 | $41,066 | $40,346 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $79,816 | $40,261 | $39,555 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $78,252 | $39,472 | $38,780 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $76,719 | $38,699 | $38,020 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $74,446 | $37,552 | $36,894 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $72,987 | $36,816 | $36,171 |
| 2016 | $998 | $70,155 | $35,388 | $34,767 |
| 2015 | $963 | $69,102 | $34,857 | $34,245 |
| 2014 | $963 | $67,750 | $34,175 | $33,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map