NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5815 Pinehurst Ct Lake View, NY 14085

Estimated Value: $628,565 - $691,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,596 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2015

Last sale price $335,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,546 / mo

156 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of June 2015

Custom Built Home Fully applianced kitchen with breakfast bar and an eating area, granite counters and ceramic tile flooring, that opens to family rm that boasts a WBFP and 2 story high ceilings with hardwood flooring This family room opens up to the living room giving it an open feeling Large front foyer leads to the Formal Dining Rm. First floor also has an office, laundry rm, and full bathroom. 4 large bedrooms on the 2nd floor with the Master Bedroom having a glamor bathroom and walkin closet Full basement w/nice size Rec Rm Large Lot w/tennis court New Roof 6/14

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Ganey

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10301222896 Listed on: 05/16/2014

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Ganey

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x239
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144889-180-150-0003-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,035

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 5(Lake Shore Rd) to Fairway to Pinhurst Ct
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Home Office, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Frontier
  • Ninth Grade High School: Frontier Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Frontier Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144889-180-150-0003-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X239
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10035.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pinehurst Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2014
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Seller's Agent
Bob Ganey
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Bob Ganey
Century 21 North East
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$104,900
-23.85%
Current Estimated Value
$660,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$325,891
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $325,000 --
-- $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Sold $335,000 -23.8% $93 / Sq Ft
10/19/2014 10/19/14 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Sale $439,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,215 $191,200 $12,000 $179,200
2024 $12,215 $191,200 $12,000 $179,200
2023 $11,988 $191,200 $12,000 $179,200
2022 $11,681 $191,200 $12,000 $179,200
2021 $11,548 $191,200 $12,000 $179,200
2020 $11,185 $191,200 $12,000 $179,200
2019 $10,366 $191,200 $12,000 $179,200
2018 $10,736 $191,200 $12,000 $179,200
2017 $5,264 $190,000 $12,000 $178,000
2016 $10,359 $190,000 $12,000 $178,000
2015 -- $190,000 $12,000 $178,000
2014 -- $190,000 $12,000 $178,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B451861

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144889-180-150-0003-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.