5834 Pinehurst Ct Lake View, NY 14085
Estimated Value: $459,012 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5834 Pinehurst Ct, Lake View, NY 14085 and is currently estimated at $505,753, approximately $244 per square foot. 5834 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2014
Sold by
Glose Gerald and Glose Maureen
Bought by
Francescone Dean and Francescone Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Kohler Craig M and Chludzinski Patricia A
Bought by
Kohler Criag M and Kohler Kimberly Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
Bought by
Kohler Craig M and Chludzinski Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,244
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francescone Dean | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Francescone Dean | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Kohler Criag M | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Kohler Criag M | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Kohler Craig M | $223,290 | None Available | |
| Kohler Craig M | $223,290 | None Available | |
| Kohler Craig M | $223,290 | None Available |