5816 Rowsgate Ln Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5816 Rowsgate Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $440,555, approximately $208 per square foot. 5816 Rowsgate Ln is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Murrayville Elementary School, Emma B. Trask Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Omni Homes Inc
Bought by
Woodcock Stephaine J Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Coastal Carolina Developers In
Bought by
Omni Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcock Stephaine J Keith | $172,000 | -- | |
| Omni Homes Inc | $1,014,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $443,100 | $116,800 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $255,400 | $64,700 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $255,400 | $64,700 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $255,400 | $64,700 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $255,400 | $64,700 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $231,500 | $46,000 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $231,500 | $46,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $231,500 | $46,000 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $231,500 | $46,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $190,600 | $46,000 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $190,600 | $46,000 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $190,600 | $46,000 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map