5817 Devon Cir Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,356 - $763,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 Devon Cir, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $717,589, approximately $252 per square foot. 5817 Devon Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Beaverdam Elementary School, River Bend Middle, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Corderman James D and Corderman Judith I
Bought by
Lumley Ronnie O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,488
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,101
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumley Ronnie O | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lumley Ronnie O | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $738,784 | $188,500 | $550,284 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $738,784 | $188,500 | $550,284 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $466,213 | $143,000 | $323,213 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $466,213 | $143,000 | $323,213 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $408,758 | $143,000 | $265,758 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $408,758 | $143,000 | $265,758 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $344,575 | $143,000 | $201,575 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $344,575 | $143,000 | $201,575 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $344,575 | $143,000 | $201,575 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $344,575 | $143,000 | $201,575 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $373,518 | $169,000 | $204,518 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $373,518 | $169,000 | $204,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map