5817 E Baker St Tucson, AZ 85711
Mitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,307 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 E Baker St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $315,077, approximately $195 per square foot. 5817 E Baker St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Valenzuela Frank Y
Bought by
Whitman Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Donna A | -- | Title Security Agency Of Ari | |
| Whitman Donna A | -- | Title Security Agency Of Ari |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitman Donna A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History