5817 E International Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 E International Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $673,809, approximately $435 per square foot. 5817 E International Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Jerome D and Sullivan Jacqueline A
Bought by
Sullivan Jerome D and Sullivan Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton Josephine
Bought by
Sullivan Jerome D and Sullivan Jacqueline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Josephine
Bought by
Hamilton Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton John K
Bought by
Hamilton Josephine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Jerome D | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Jerome D | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hamilton Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $236,345 | $88,625 | $147,720 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $227,170 | $85,185 | $141,985 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $222,716 | $83,515 | $139,201 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $218,350 | $81,878 | $136,472 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $216,112 | $81,039 | $135,073 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $211,875 | $79,450 | $132,425 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $207,722 | $77,893 | $129,829 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $203,650 | $76,366 | $127,284 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $199,658 | $74,869 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $196,660 | $73,745 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $192,809 | $72,301 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map